Board Committees

Limited
Limited Audit

Chair: Shona Milne

Jane Guyett
Susan O'Flynn
David Warren 
   Ron Berndsen
   Carole Machell  
                               

 

Limited Remuneration

Chair: Andy Hudis

Laurie Adams
Jane Guyett 
Jacques Aigrain
Matt Jerman

Limited Risk

Voting members:

Ron Berndsen, Independent Board Director, Chairman
Carole Machell, Independent Board Director

Andy Hudis, Independent Board Director
Mark Barnett, Capula Investment Management - Client of Clearing Member
Mourad Berrahoui, Lloyds Banking - Clearing Member
Massimo Cutuli, Citadel Securities - Client of Clearing Member
Matteo Farina, Goldman Sachs - Clearing Member
Gerard Kopera, Wells Fargo - Clearing Member

External attendees:

David Elder, JPMorgan - Clearing Member
Nick Hallett, Barclays - Clearing Member
Siddique Khan, HSBC - Clearing Member
Grigorios Markouizos, Citigroup - Clearing Member
Denis Mustafa, Morgan Stanley - Clearing Member
Neil Tranter, Deutsche Bank - Clearing Member

Voting rights are rotated periodically among Clearing Member representatives

Limited Nomination

Chair: Laurie Adams

Andy Hudis
Daniel Maguire 
Ron Berndsen 
Kieron Smith

 

Limited Technology, Security & Resilience

Chair: Jane Guyett

Andy Hudis
Isabelle Girolami 
Ron Berndsen 
Dennis McLaughlin

SA
SA Audit

Chair: Shona Milne 

Diane Cote
  Marc Breillout 
   Ron Berndsen 
 Anthony Attia 
     Jeroen Krens  
   Carole Machell

               

SA Remuneration

Chair: Marc Breillout

Jane Guyett
Lex Hoogduin
Eric Litvack
Diane Cote

 

SA Risk

Voting members:

Ron Berndsen, Independent Board Director, Chairman
Carole Machell, Independent Board Director

Marc Breillout, Independent Board Director
Cécile Barthélemy, BNP Paribas - Clearing Member
Emmanuel Gaffet, Amundi Asset Management - Client of Clearing Member
Quentin Munier, JPMorgan - Clearing Member
Michael Upward, Nordea Bank - Clearing Member

External attendees:

Anne Giviskos, Euronext
David Bennahmias, Oddo BHF SCA - Clearing Member
Scott Cogswell, HSBC - Clearing Member
Bertrand Lemaire, Société Générale - Clearing Member

Voting rights are rotated periodically among Clearing Member representatives

SA Nomination

Chair: Lex Hoogduin

Ron Berndsen
Marc Breillout
Daniel Maguire 
Eric Litvack

 

 

SA Technology, Security & Resilience

Chair: Marc Breillout

Jane Guyett
Christophe Hemon 
Ron Berndsen 
Anthony Attia 
Dennis McLaughlin